Click on staff name/initials
To highlight predictions.
|
|
|
Best Picture |
DK |
DA |
DM |
ED |
JL |
KM |
KH |
MB |
RS |
SH |
SS |
TB |
TM |
TK |
The Artist |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Descendants |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hugo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Midnight in Paris |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Help |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Moneyball |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
War Horse |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Tree of Life |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Director |
DK |
DA |
DM |
ED |
JL |
KM |
KH |
MB |
RS |
SH |
SS |
TB |
TM |
TK |
Woody Allen, Midnight in Paris |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michel Hazanavicius, The Artist |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Terrence Malick, The Tree of Life |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alexander Payne, The Descendants |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Martin Scorsese, Hugo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Actor |
DK |
DA |
DM |
ED |
JL |
KM |
KH |
MB |
RS |
SH |
SS |
TB |
TM |
TK |
Demian Bichir, A Better Life |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
George Clooney, The Descendants |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jean Dujardin, The Artist |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gary Oldman, Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brad Pitt, Moneyball |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Actress |
DK |
DA |
DM |
ED |
JL |
KM |
KH |
MB |
RS |
SH |
SS |
TB |
TM |
TK |
Glenn Close, Albert Nobbs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Viola Davis, The Help |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rooney Mara, The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Meryl Streep, The Iron Lady |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michelle Williams, My Week With Marilyn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Supporting Actor |
DK |
DA |
DM |
ED |
JL |
KM |
KH |
MB |
RS |
SH |
SS |
TB |
TM |
TK |
Kenneth Branagh, My Week With Marilyn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jonah Hill, Moneyball |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nick Nolte, Warrior |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Christopher Plummer, Beginners |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Max Von Sydow, Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Supporting Actress |
DK |
DA |
DM |
ED |
JL |
KM |
KH |
MB |
RS |
SH |
SS |
TB |
TM |
TK |
Berenice Bejo, The Artist |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jessica Chastain, The Help |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Melissa McCarthy, Bridesmaids |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Janet McTeer, Albert Nobbs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Octavia Spencer, The Help |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Original Screenplay |
DK |
DA |
DM |
ED |
JL |
KM |
KH |
MB |
RS |
SH |
SS |
TB |
TM |
TK |
Woody Allen, Midnight in Paris |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JC Chandor, Margin Call |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Asghar Farhadi, A Separation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michel Hazanavicius, The Artist |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kristen Wiig and Annie Mumolo, Bridesmaids |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Adapted Screenplay |
DK |
DA |
DM |
ED |
JL |
KM |
KH |
MB |
RS |
SH |
SS |
TB |
TM |
TK |
Alexander Payne, Nat Faxton, Jim Rash, The Descendants |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Logan, Hugo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
George Clooney, Grant Heslov, Beau Willimon, The Ides of March |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aaron Sorkin, Steven Zaillian, Moneyball |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bridget O'Connor, Peter Straughn, Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Animated Feature |
DK |
DA |
DM |
ED |
JL |
KM |
KH |
MB |
RS |
SH |
SS |
TB |
TM |
TK |
A Cat In Paris |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chico & Rita |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kung Fu Panda 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Puss in Boots |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rango |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Animated Short |
DK |
DA |
DM |
ED |
JL |
KM |
KH |
MB |
RS |
SH |
SS |
TB |
TM |
TK |
Dimanche/Sunday |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
La Luna |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A Morning Stroll |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wild Life |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Art Direction |
DK |
DA |
DM |
ED |
JL |
KM |
KH |
MB |
RS |
SH |
SS |
TB |
TM |
TK |
The Artist |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hugo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Midnight in Paris |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
War Horse |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Cinematography |
DK |
DA |
DM |
ED |
JL |
KM |
KH |
MB |
RS |
SH |
SS |
TB |
TM |
TK |
The Artist |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hugo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Tree of Life |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
War Horse |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Costume Design |
DK |
DA |
DM |
ED |
JL |
KM |
KH |
MB |
RS |
SH |
SS |
TB |
TM |
TK |
Anonymous |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Artist |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hugo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jane Eyre |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
W.E. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Documentary Feature |
DK |
DA |
DM |
ED |
JL |
KM |
KH |
MB |
RS |
SH |
SS |
TB |
TM |
TK |
Hell and Back Again |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
If a Tree Falls: A Story of the Earth Liberation Front |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pina |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Undefeated |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Documentary Short |
DK |
DA |
DM |
ED |
JL |
KM |
KH |
MB |
RS |
SH |
SS |
TB |
TM |
TK |
The Barber of Birmingham: Foot Soldier of the Civil Rights Movement? |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
God Is the Bigger Elvis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Incident in New Baghdad |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saving Face |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Editing |
DK |
DA |
DM |
ED |
JL |
KM |
KH |
MB |
RS |
SH |
SS |
TB |
TM |
TK |
The Artist |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Descendants |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hugo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Moneyball |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Foreign Language Film |
DK |
DA |
DM |
ED |
JL |
KM |
KH |
MB |
RS |
SH |
SS |
TB |
TM |
TK |
Bullhead (Belgium) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Footnote (Israel) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
In Darkness (Poland) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Monsieur Lazhar (Canada) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A Separation (Iran) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Live Action Short |
DK |
DA |
DM |
ED |
JL |
KM |
KH |
MB |
RS |
SH |
SS |
TB |
TM |
TK |
Pentecost |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Raju |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Shore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Time Freak |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tuba Atlantic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Makeup |
DK |
DA |
DM |
ED |
JL |
KM |
KH |
MB |
RS |
SH |
SS |
TB |
TM |
TK |
Albert Nobbs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Iron Lady |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Original Score |
DK |
DA |
DM |
ED |
JL |
KM |
KH |
MB |
RS |
SH |
SS |
TB |
TM |
TK |
The Adventures of Tintin, John Williams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Artist, Ludovic Bource |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hugo, Howard Shore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy, Alberto Iglesias |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
War Horse, John Williams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Original Song |
DK |
DA |
DM |
ED |
JL |
KM |
KH |
MB |
RS |
SH |
SS |
TB |
TM |
TK |
Man or Muppet, The Muppets; Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Real in Rio, Rio; Music by Sergio Mendes and Carlinhos Brown, Lyric by Siedah Garrett |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Sound Editing |
DK |
DA |
DM |
ED |
JL |
KM |
KH |
MB |
RS |
SH |
SS |
TB |
TM |
TK |
Drive |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hugo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Transformers: Dark of the Moon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
War Horse |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Sound Mixing |
DK |
DA |
DM |
ED |
JL |
KM |
KH |
MB |
RS |
SH |
SS |
TB |
TM |
TK |
The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hugo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Moneyball |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Transformers: Dark of the Moon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
War Horse |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Visual Effects |
DK |
DA |
DM |
ED |
JL |
KM |
KH |
MB |
RS |
SH |
SS |
TB |
TM |
TK |
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hugo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Real Steel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rise of the Planet of the Apes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Transformers: Dark of the Moon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|