Non-Fiction of 2005
As promised previously, I'll also be updating the non-fiction picks of 2005 as they come in. So far, not as many people have done big-time non-fiction lists, so we have fewer contenders than on last week's fiction list.
1. (tie) The Year of Magical Thinking - Joan Didion
1. (tie) Bury the Chains - Adam Hochschild
3. (tie) The Tender Bar - J.R. Moehringer
3. (tie) 1776 - David McCullough
3. (tie) Matisse the Master - Hilary Spurling
3. (tie) American Prometheus - Kai Bird and Martin J. Sherman
As promised previously, I'll also be updating the non-fiction picks of 2005 as they come in. So far, not as many people have done big-time non-fiction lists, so we have fewer contenders than on last week's fiction list.
1. (tie) The Year of Magical Thinking - Joan Didion
1. (tie) Bury the Chains - Adam Hochschild
3. (tie) The Tender Bar - J.R. Moehringer
3. (tie) 1776 - David McCullough
3. (tie) Matisse the Master - Hilary Spurling
3. (tie) American Prometheus - Kai Bird and Martin J. Sherman
0 Comments:
Post a Comment
<$I18NLinks to This Post$>:
Create a Link
<< Home